SWFA > Competitions > Senior Cup 2017/2018


Senior Cup Conference Dates 2017/18

( HALF AN HOUR EXTRA TIME TO BE PLAYED IF MATCH DRAWN AFTER 90 MINUTES IN ALL GAMES, AND THEN , IF NECESSARY, RESULT TO BE OBTAINED USING THE PENALTY KICK PROCEDURE )

South Wales FA Senior Cup

 

Round Two – Saturday 14 October 2017

Courthouse 1 Tonyrefail BGC 2
Tongwynlais (w.o) v Parc Derwen (removed from competition)
Croeserw Ath w.o v Tondu Robins (wdwn)
Pantyscallog Village Juniors 1 Llangeinor 6
Pentrebach Labour 4 Hirwaun FC 0
Bryn Rockets 4 Cardiff Airport 7
Island Marine 2 FC Trecenydd 1
St Athan 7 Bluebird 8
Cwrt Rawlin 3 Cornelly United 4 (aet)
Hirwaun Sports 4 L & G Cosmos 1
Bryncae 3 FC Abercwmboi 2
Cardiff Bay 11 Gadlys Rovers 1
Cwm Welfare 5 Church Village 3
Cwm Rhondda 4 FC Maesteg 3
Margam YC 2 Fairwater FC 5
Gwynfi United 1 Quar Park Rangers 2
Vale United 1 Cwmafan 0
Glyncorrwg (wdwn) v Broadlands (w.o)
Nelson Cavaliers 3 Sarn 2
Cathays Cons 2 Aberystwyth Exiles 3 (aet)
Tynte Rovers 10 Tonyrefail Welfare 0
Red Valley 3 Ynysybwl3 (aet - Ynysybwl won on pens)
Navi 4 Maesteg Park 2
The Baglan 0 Llanedeyrn 1 (aet)
Treorchy & Cwmparc BC 0 AFC Whitchurch 1
Cowbridge Town 0 Penygraig United 0 (Penygraig won on pens)
Brynna 1 Caerau All Whites 2
AFC Rhoose 1 Brackla 3
Penrhiwceiber Con Ath 6 Cwmbach Royal Stars 0
Gellideg 1 Bettws 4
AFC Aberaman 4 Thornhill AFC 2
Barry Athletic 2 AFC Abercynon 4

 

Round Three  - Saturday 25 November 2017

Broadlands 2 Llangeinor 4
Tynte Rovers 1 Hirwaun Sports 3
Aberystwyth Exiles 10 Bluebird 5
Brackla 1 Pentrebach Labour 5
Cwm Rhondda 5 Bryncae 2
Quar Park Rangers 1 Tonyrefail BGC 4
Cwm Welfare 5 Cardiff Airport 0
Bettws 3 Nelson Cavaliers 2
AFC Aberaman 3 Cardiff Bay 1
Fairwater FC 2 Cornelly United 3
Penrhiwceiber Con Ath 2 Vale United 1
Caerau All Whites 3 AFC Abercynon 1
Llanedeyrn 4 Ynysybwl 3
Croeserw Ath 0 Penygraig United 3
Navi 4 Tongwynlais 1
AFC Whitchurch 6 Island Marine
2


Round Four – Saturday 17 February 2018

Pentrebach Labour 2 Penrhiwceiber Con Ath 3
Aberystwyth Exiles 1 Hirwaun Sports 2
Bettws 1 Llangeinor 5
Tonyrefail BC 2 Llanedeyrn 0
Caerau All Whites 8 Penygraig United 0
Cornelly United 5 Cwm Rhondda 2
AFC Whitchurch 4 Cwm Welfare 1
AFC Aberaman 1 Navi 3


Round Five – Saturday 17 March 2018

Hirwaun Sports 1 Penrhiwceiber Con Ath  4
Cornelly United 2 Navi        0                                               
Tonyrefail BGC 1 AFC Whitchurch 2                                

Llangeinor 4 Caerau All Whites 1


Semi-Finals – Saturday 21 April 2018

AFC Whitchurch v Llangeinor         
to be played at Fairfield Lane, Rhydyfelin, Pontypridd CF37 5LN (by kind permission of Rhydyfelin AFC)

Cornelly United 1 Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 3
to be played at Tremorfa Park, St Albans, Cardiff CF24 2RN (by kind permission of St Albans FC)

 


FINAL – Wednesday 9 May 2018
at Treforest Fc - kick off 7.15.p.m


 

"));